Our prices

One price list for carpets, sofas, mattresses and rugs. Carpets from £25 a room. The price you see is the price you pay.

Prices updated

How booking works

  • Minimum booking £80 per visit.
  • We cover Manchester and roughly 30 miles around it. Travel is free within 30 miles of our Cheetham Hill (M8) base on orders of £80 or more.
  • Stairs and landing are free when you clean 3 or more rooms.
  • We reply to quote requests within 1 hour. Same-day slots are available, subject to availability. We are open 24 hours, 7 days a week.

How much does carpet cleaning cost?

Carpets are cleaned by hot water extraction. Price is by area, so you only pay for what we clean.

Carpet cleaning prices by area
AreaSize guidePrice
Small roomup to 9m²; box room, small bedroom, study£25
Medium room9 to 14m²; double bedroom, small lounge£35
Large room14 to 20m²; large lounge, main bedroom£45
Through lounge or open plan20 to 30m²; knocked-through lounge diner£60
Hallway£20
Landing£15
Stairsstraight flight, up to 14 steps£40
Stairs and landing together£50

Swipe to see more →

Over 30m², winder stairs and very long staircases are priced after a quick look at photos or a visit.

Whole-house examples

Each total is the sum of the prices above. Houses with stairs include the stairs and landing free, worth £50, once you clean 3 or more rooms.

Whole-house carpet cleaning examples
HomeCarpeted areasTotal
1-bed flat3 areas, smaller to larger rooms£80 to £100
2-bed terrace3 areas, smaller to larger rooms, stairs and landing free£85 to £115
3-bed semi with stairs4 areas, smaller to larger rooms, stairs and landing free£130 to £160
4-bed detached with stairs6 areas, smaller to larger rooms, stairs and landing free£210 to £240

Swipe to see more →

How much does sofa cleaning cost?

Sofa and upholstery cleaning prices
ItemFabricLeather
Armchair£30£40
2-seater sofa£45£70
3-seater sofa£60£85
Corner or L-shape sofa£80£105

Swipe to see more →

Leather is the fabric price plus the leather extra. We patch test before cleaning. Other upholstery such as dining chairs and curtains: priced after a quick look. send photos or ask for a visit and we reply within 1 hour.

See how we clean sofas

How much does mattress cleaning cost?

Mattress cleaning prices, both sides
SizeWhat we doPrice
SingleBoth sides, per mattress£30
DoubleBoth sides, per mattress£40
KingBoth sides, per mattress£50
Super-kingBoth sides, per mattress£60

Swipe to see more →

See how we clean mattresses

How much does rug cleaning cost?

Rug cleaning prices, per rug
SizeGuidePrice
Small rugup to 2m² (about 120 × 170cm)£25
Medium rug2 to 6m² (about 160 × 230cm)£35
Large rugover 6m²£45

Swipe to see more →

Cleaned at your home or at our site, whichever suits you. Wool, silk, hand-made and antique rugs are priced after we have seen them.

See how we clean rugs

Are stains and pet odour extra?

Add-on prices
Add-onAppliesPrice
Spot treatment of normal marksincluded with every cleanFree
Deodoriserincluded with every cleanFree
Specialist stain treatment (set-in, red wine, ink)per stain£15
Pet odour treatmentper room£30

Swipe to see more →

How much does end of tenancy carpet cleaning cost?

Every carpet, hall, stairs and landing, with a dated receipt for your landlord or agent.

End of tenancy carpet cleaning prices
PropertyCoversPrice
1-bedAll carpets, hall, stairs and landing£85
2-bedAll carpets, hall, stairs and landing£110
3-bedAll carpets, hall, stairs and landing£145
4-bedAll carpets, hall, stairs and landing£210

Swipe to see more →

End of tenancy carpet cleaning

How much does commercial carpet cleaning cost?

Quoted after a short survey. Tell us the size and what the floor is used for.

Commercial carpet cleaning

Price questions

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Manchester?

From £25 a room. A small room is £25, a medium room £35 and a large room £45. A 3-bed semi with stairs usually comes to £130 to £160. Minimum booking £80 per visit.

Is there a minimum charge?

Yes. The minimum booking is £80. If your rooms add up to less, we still need £80 to make the visit worthwhile, so a single small room is best combined with another room, the hall or the stairs.

Do you charge for travel?

We cover Manchester and roughly 30 miles around it. Travel is free within 30 miles of our Cheetham Hill (M8) base on orders of £80 or more. There is no separate travel fee for small orders because the minimum booking is £80.

Are stairs and landings extra?

Stairs and landing are free when you clean 3 or more rooms. On smaller bookings stairs are £40, or £50 with the landing.

How and when do I pay?

You pay after the work is done, by cash or bank transfer. We take no deposit. The price you see is the price you pay.

Do you move furniture?

We move furniture where needed. Please clear fragile items and electronics before we arrive.

What if my job is not on the list?

Priced after a quick look. Send photos or ask for a visit and we reply within 1 hour. That covers commercial carpets, car interiors, dining chairs, curtains and rugs made of wool, silk or by hand.

Want an exact price for your home?

Tell us the rooms and send a photo if you like. We reply within 1 hour. Prefer to add it up yourself? Try the carpet cleaning cost calculator.

Get a quote